fbpx

Terms of Use

Last revised: 14.07.2020

Uses and visits you perform under the domain name kalitetercume.com.tr (short form, “Kalite Tercüme”) are subject to the Terms of Use of Kalite Tercüme and the terms set forth in the Privacy Policy page.

1) You agree to the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy when you use and visit Kalite Tercüme.

2) It is not necessary to be a member to use and/or visit Kalite Tercüme and/or comment on blog posts.

3) You can simply use the “Add Comment” form located in the lower part of the blog posts by entering first name, last name and e-mail address information to add a comment for Kalite Tercüme.

4) If you want to be informed about new things, campaigns and other advertisements and announcements put out by Kalite Tercüme, you can subscribe using the Newsletter form. When you subscribe to Kalite Tercüme, you give permission for an email to be sent to the relevant e-mail address.

5) You can unsubscribe from Kalite Tercüme Newsletter whenever you want. If you unsubscribe, you can subscribe again at any time .

6) You agree that Kalite Tercüme is entitled to terminate or delete your subscription without providing a reason.

7) You are responsible for any malicious use, including writing comments on content of Kalite Tercüme with your e-mail address.

8) You should act in compliance with the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, all other terms of use and privacy policies published or to be published by us, and the regulations of the Turkish Republic while visiting and using Kalite Tercüme, and you should not commit acts that would prevent other users from using Kalite Tercüme or would make it difficult for them or would damage or destroy the databases or servers or cause them to dysfunction.

9) Kalite Tercüme reserves the right to prevent you from using Kalite Tercüme without reason if you act contrary to the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, provide incorrect or untrue information while using Kalite Tercüme or filling in the forms on it or use Kalite Tercüme in a malicious manner. We also reserve the right to take legal actions if such actions should occur.

10) All other content on Kalite Tercüme, including photographs, descriptions, methods, codes, programs, operations, designs, logos, pictures and texts, and Kalite Tercume trademarks, kalitetercume.com.tr domain name, sub-domain names and all intellectual and industrial property rights for all pages, belong to KALİTE TERCUME (“We”, “Us”, “Our”), or permission has been obtained lawfully by Us from the right holders for their use, excluding the representative photographs which are under the commitment to be removed unconditionally upon the request of the right holders. Therefore, the relevant content can in no way be used, published, processed, reproduced, spread, benefited from as a representation or communicated to the public by the means that are used for the transfer of signs, sounds and/or images without obtaining Our written permission. Otherwise, we reserve the right to take legal actions and make claims.

11) We put forth maximum efforts to make Kalite Tercüme free of viruses or other harmful content, but if you still experience technical problems or your devices are infected with viruses by other causes or you suffer any damages, we are not responsible for the damage of your devices or programs or for any other damages you suffer. We recommend you take necessary measures to avoid these damages.

12) We are not responsible for any data loss regardless of any reason(s). It is your responsibility to reenter the data that are lost. Therefore, we recommend you take your own measures to protect your data.

13) We reserve the right to change Kalite Tercüme and the structure of the texts and services on Kalite Tercüme at any time with no prior notification and have the right to terminate them temporarily or permanently.

14) We attach importance to the continuity of the publication of content, services, opportunities and other elements included on Kalite Tercüme. However, we do not guarantee that the publication and/or services offered through Kalite Tercüme will be uninterrupted.

15) We will take the utmost care in storing your data. However, we have no responsibility if your data are obtained, changed or deleted in the event of an intrusion to our systems where we store your data, dysfunction of the system or modification of it.

16) KWe can incorporate information and links of the websites that belong to third parties into the advertisements or promotional e-mails for Kalite Tercüme. If you click on these links and go to the other websites, this Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy will not be valid, as the relevant websites or the applications of these websites are not under our control. Therefore, we recommend that you also review the terms of use and the privacy policies of the websites that are linked and the applications if you visit them.

17) To offer you better and more customized services, our device can be loaded with cookies, JavaScript codes to analyze the website use data or similar tracking data during your stay on Kalite Tercüme. However, these are just simple text files and do not include identity and other private information.

18) We collect your e-mail address, first and last name, company information and all other data you share directly while using Kalite Tercüm and store them for the period of time required to offer services. We automatically store your IP address, websites you have visited, similar log information and such data anonymously while you use Kalite Tercüm. We store your IP address during the legal period and other data during the period deemed necessary for our services.

19) As a data supervisor, we process your personal data to execute the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, offer you a better and more customized services, and fulfill our obligations per the relevant legislation provisions, particularly from the Turkish Law on Regulation of Electronic Commerce No. 6563, the Turkish Law on Regulation of Publications on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed by means of Such Publication No. 5651 and the Turkish Law on the Protection of Personal Data (referred to as “PPD” in short) No. 6698.

20) By sending an e-mail to info@kalitetercume.com.tr, you will have the right to:

a) Learn whether the personal data have been processed

b) Request information if the personal data have been processed

c) Learn about the purpose for the processing of the personal data and whether they are used in line with its purpose

d) Know the national or international third parties to whom personal data are transferred

e) Request the correction of any missing or wrongly processed personal data

f) Request deletion or elimination of personal data within the framework of the terms set forth in Article 7 of the PPD

g) Request to inform third parties to whom personal data are transferred about the actions performed as per the subsections (e) and (f)

h) Object to the occurrence of a result against you by means of analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems

ı) Request the recovery of loss in the event of damage due to the processing of personal data in violation of the governing law

21) We shall be required to share your personal information with competent authorities in the event it is duly requested within the framework of the legislation in force.

22) Regarding the resolution of disputes to arise from the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, the Turkish Law will be applied, and MERSİN Central Courts and Enforcement Offices will be authorized.

23) We recommend that you review the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy every time you use Kalite Tercüme, as they can be updated by Kalite Tercüme with no prior notice.

Kalite Tercüme
Address: Bahçelievler Mah. GMK Bulvarı 18. Cadde Aksa Sitesi A-3 Blok Kat: 5 Daire: 32 Yenişehir/Mersin, TURKEY
E-mail: info@kalitetercume.com.tr